New website launch! Same Essence, Double Commitment

Bateria Fulmen FE1403 140Ah - 1

Truck battery Fulmen FE1403 140Ah 12V 800A EFB

Fulmen
EUR-FULMEN-FE1403

This product is quoted on demand to offer you the best price available at any given time.

Please contact us to request a quote and we will provide availability and delivery time.

Thank you

  Política de seguridad

(editar con el módulo de Información de seguridad y confianza para el cliente)

  Política de entrega

(editar con el módulo de Información de seguridad y confianza para el cliente)

  Política de devolución

(editar con el módulo de Información de seguridad y confianza para el cliente)


Fulmen

Fulmen FE1403 140Ah 800A 12V Strongpro Efb+
VOLTSAHCCADIMENSIONS
12V140Ah800A513x189x223

Are you looking for a fulmen battery?

In eurobateria.es you can buy the battery FULMEN FE1403 140Ah 800A 12V StrongPRO EFB+ at the best price.

The FULMEN FE1403 800A 12V battery presents the following characteristics:

Buy your battery at eurobateria©, the oldest battery sales website on the market
Prices without surprises with VAT and transport included (Peninsular Spain)

  • Fulmen FE1403
  • Battery
  • FULMEN StrongPRO EFB+
  • FULMEN
  • FE1403
  • 12 V
  • 140Ah
  • 800A
  • 513x189x223
  • EFB

FULMEN FE1403 140Ah 800A 12V StrongPRO EFB+ battery

Opting a Fulmen battery is to choose excellence supported by Exide Technologies, world leader and official OEM batteries for the main car manufacturers.Fulmen batteries, equipped with 3DX grid, guarantee long -term performance and an extended useful life.

Why opt for a fulmen battery?

The different ranges offered by Fulmen, such asFormula Xtreme, Formula, Classic, Start-Stop AGM y EFB, Power Pro y Start ProThey are ideal for starting engines and feeding electrical systems in tourism and urban vehicles for intensive use, even in extreme temperature conditions. They stand out for their high performance, exceptional load acceptance and outstanding response in extreme temperatures.Designed for high displacement diesel and gasoline engines, they are perfect for vehicles with additional equipment.Used in a variety of vehicles, from cars to trucks and tractors, being ideal for vehicles with additional accessories. In summary, when choosing a Fulmen battery, a higher quality product backed by exide technologies experience is obtained, perfect to meet the demands of modern vehicles and advanced equipment.


If you want additional information, you can download the product technical sheet at the following link:

vertical_align_bottomDownload Technical Sheet Fulmen FE1403 140Ah 800A 12V

Is your vehicle equipped with an original manufacturer battery?

The FULMEN FE1403 12V 140Ah battery is compatible with several factory-installed original batteries. These original equipment batteries are the ones manufacturers include when selling a new vehicle or those commonly provided by official dealerships.

To verify if the FULMEN FE1403 battery is compatible with your vehicle's original battery, check the code on your battery against the following list of manufacturers and original equipment references:

MANUFACTUREROEM FIRST EQUIPMENT REFERENCE
CASE IH47768984
CASE IH51673027
IVECO140482
IVECO2993968
IVECO500050168
IVECO5802246773
KOMATSU5223821
MAN07.97020-1501
NEW HOLLAND47768984
NEW HOLLAND51673024
RENAULT TRUCKS5010306270
RENAULT TRUCKS7421991750
SCANIA1748921
SCANIA2962433

: EUR-FULMEN-FE1403
Out of Stock

Data sheet

Brand
FULMEN
Model
FULMEN StrongPRO EFB+
Cold cranking amps (CCA EN)
800A
EAN
3661024045247
Length
513mm
Width
189mm
Height
223mm
Layout
Positivo Izquierda
Terminal
1
Weight
38.20 Kg
Technology
EFB
Hold-down
B00
Voltage
12V
Capacity
140Ah

Specific References

EAN13
3661024045247
MPN
FE1403

16 other products in the same category:

   

Viewed products